be quiet! SYSTEM POWER 11 550W power supply

New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£57.38
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £0.57 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Fri 30th Oct - Mon 2nd Nov

Sold by: CheapStuff4All

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket

You might also like

Description & Details

be quiet! SYSTEM POWER 11 550W power supply Description

be quiet! SYSTEM POWER 11 550W Power Supply
80 PLUS BRONZE CERTIFIED

System Power 11 550W boasts 80 PLUS Bronze certification, meaning it is up to 89.7% efficient. It is an excellent choice for users who value energy efficiency, lower electricity bills, and a cooler and quieter PC.

FUTURE-PROOF CONFIGURATION

System Power 11 550W is designed according to the ATX 3.1 specification, making it the ideal choice for modern and future-proof setups. It features native 12V-2x6 support for next-gen PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, as well as classic 6+2-pin PCIe connectors. It easily handles power spikes of up to twice its rated value, ensuring reliability and stability in every situation.

ULTRA QUIET OPERATION

System Power 11 550W is equipped with a high-quality, temperature-controlled 120mm fan that ensures exceptionally quiet operation even under heavier loads. Thanks to be quiet! technology, silence becomes standard - even in more budget-friendly configurations.

HIGH PERFORMANCE FOR YOUR CONFIGURATION

System Power 11 550W delivers stable and safe power to your CPU and GPU, even under demanding conditions. Reliable operation under load makes it an ideal choice for everyday use and setups that require a solid foundation.

POWERFUL 12V LINE

System Power 11 550W offers solid power on a single, powerful 12V rail, ideal for powering modern PCIe graphics cards. Advanced safeguards - including overvoltage, overload, and thermal protection - protect your PC components, ensuring stable operation and longevity of your entire setup.

Specifications

Power

  • Total Power: 550 W
  • AC Input Voltage: 200 - 240 V
  • AC Input Frequency: 50 Hz
  • Input Current: 4 A
  • Power factor: 0.98
  • Number of +12 V rails: 1
  • Total power (+3.3 V): 120 W
  • Total power (+12 V): 550 W
  • Total power (+5 V): 120 W
  • Total power (-12V): 3.6 W
  • Total power (+5 Vsb): 15 W
  • Maximum output current (+3.3V): 20 A
  • Maximum output current (+12 V1): 45.83 A
  • Maximum output current (+5 V): 20 A
  • Maximum output current (-12V): 0.3 A
  • Maximum output current (+5Vsb): 3 A
  • Hold-off time: 16.86 ms
  • Efficiency: 89.7%
  • Power protection features: Overcurrent, Overload protection, Overvoltage protection, Overheating protection, Short circuit, Surge & inrush, Undervoltage protection

Ports and interfaces

  • Motherboard power connector: 20+4 pin ATX
  • Number of SATA power connectors: 5
  • Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin): 1
  • PCI Express power connectors (6+2 pin): 2
  • PCI Express power connectors (12-pin): 1
  • P4 CPU connector (4-pin): 1
  • CPU power connector (4+4 pin): Yes
  • Cable type: Non-modular

Performance

  • 80 PLUS Certification: 80 PLUS Bronze
  • Intended Use: PC
  • Power Supply Unit (PSU): ATX
  • ATX Version: 3.1
  • EPS Version: 2.92
  • Noise level: 24.2 dB
  • Bearing technology: Rifle bearing
  • MTBF (Mean time between failures): 100000 h

Design

  • Product color: Black
  • Cooling type: Active
  • Fan cup diameter: 12 cm
  • Number of fans: 1 fan
  • Fan speed: 0 - 1800 RPM
  • Built-in switch: Yes

Certifications

  • Disposal of waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE): Certificates of conformity
  • Yes: CB, CE, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, WEEE

Weight and dimensions

  • Product width: 150 mm
  • Product depth: 86 mm
  • Product height: 140 mm
  • Product weight: 1.92 kg

Packaging data

  • Packaging width: 195 mm
  • Packaging depth: 268 mm
  • Packaging height: 97 mm
  • Weight with packaging: 2.3 kg
  • Packaging type: Box

Technical details

  • Environmental (sustainability) certificate: ENERGY STAR, ErP

Logistics data

  • Shipping box length: 55.6 cm
  • Shipping box width: 31.1 cm
  • Shipping box height: 21.8 cm
  • Products per shipping crate (inner): 6 pcs
  • Shipping crate (inner) gross weight: 14.9 kg

Other features

  • Screws included: Cable ties included
  • Yes: Yes

Details

OPC PM2DHR9
Brand
Be Quiet
Codes 4260052191866 (EAN)
External product information

Disclaimer: The information below is provided by various external sources and should be used as a guide only.

Detailed Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight1.92 kg
Height140 mm
Width150 mm
Depth86 mm

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF)100000 h
Noise level24.2 dB
PurposePC
Bearing technologyRifle
ATX version3.1
EPS version2.92
80 PLUS certification80 PLUS Bronze
Power supply unit (PSU) form factorATX

Packaging data

Package weight2.3 kg
Package depth268 mm
Package height97 mm
Package width195 mm
Package typeBox

Design

Product colourBlack
IlluminationNo
Number of fans1 fan(s)
On/off switchYes
Cooling typeActive
Fan diameter12 cm
Fan speed0 - 1800 RPM

Ports & interfaces

PCI Express connectorYes
Motherboard power connector20+4 pin ATX
Number of SATA power connectors5
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin)1
CPU power connector (4+4 pin)Yes
CPU P4 connector (4-pin)1
PCI Express power connectors (6+2 pin)2
Cabling typeNon-Modular
PCI Express power connectors (12-pin)1

Power

Input current4 A
Efficiency89.7%
Hold time16.86 ms
Power protection featuresOver current, Over power, Over voltage, Overheating, Short circuit, Surge & inrush, Under voltage
Power factor0.98
Combined power (+3.3V)120 W
Combined power (+12V)550 W
Combined power (+5V)120 W
Combined power (-12V)3.6 W
Combined power (+5Vsb)15 W
Max output current (+3.3V)20 A
Max output current (+5V)20 A
Max output current (-12V)0.3 A
Max output current (+5Vsb)3 A
AC input frequency50 Hz
AC input voltage200 - 240 V
Max output current (+12V1)45.83 A
Total power550 W
Number of +12V rail(s)1

Other features

Screws includedYes
Cable ties includedYes

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case width31.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case length55.6 cm
Shipping (inner) case height21.8 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight14.9 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case6 pc(s)

Certificates

Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) complianceYes
Compliance certificatesCB, CE, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, WEEE

Technical details

Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR, ErP

Compare Sellers for be quiet! SYSTEM POWER 11 550W power supply

  • New from £57.38
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(8 reviews)
-
30 Days
Free Returns No
£57.38
+Fast & Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 30th Oct - 2nd Nov
£57.38
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue