(12W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow

New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£41.99
FREE Delivery
1% What is instant Cashback? Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

Sold by Litecraft
Visit store
469 orders

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Sat 24th - Mon 26th Oct

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
Description & Details

Summary

  • Black & Yellow Foldable Rechargeable LED Work Area Light
  • Bulbs Required: 1 (Integrated), Light Source: LED
  • Bulb Type: Integrated (Non Replaceable)
  • Wattage: 12 Watt, Voltage: 3.7 Volt
  • IP54 Rated for use outdoor (Class III)

(12W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow Description

The Stanley 12 Watt LED Rechargeable Folding Worklight in Yellow and Black offers dependable cordless illumination for a variety of indoor and outdoor applications.

Featuring an IP54 rating with compact folding design and rechargeable functionality, this portable worklight provides convenient lighting without the limitations of power cables.

  • Product Type: Work Light
  • Bulbs Required: 1 (Integrated)
  • Bulb Type: Integrated LED (Non Replaceable)
  • Max Bulb Wattage: 12 Watt
  • Max Bulb Voltage: 3.7 Volt
  • Light Source: LED
  • Height: 13 cm approx.
  • Width: 18 cm approx.
  • Projection: 15 cm approx
  • Lumen: 750, 1500 lm
  • Colour Temperature: 5700k Daylight White
  • Average Lifespan: 25,000 hrs
  • Material: Polycarbonate, ABS Plastic
  • Colour: Black, Yellow

Technical Information

  • IP54 Rated for use outdoor (Class III)
  • Features On/ Off Button, 180 Vertical Adjustable Bracket, Includes USB-A to USB-C Charging Cable
  • Battery Required: 2x (Rechargeable 3.7v 2000 mAh Li-ion Battery)
  • Run Time: 50%: 4 hrs, 100%: 2.5 hrs
  • Charge Time: 3.5 hrs
  • Weight: 0.44 kg

Please note: Images are for illustration purposes only.

Product Tags

Yellow, Led, Rechargeable

Details

OPC PYDQV7W
Brand
Litecraft
Codes 5063103030089 (EAN)
MPN 60634948
Links Rechargeable Work Lights
Led Work Lights

Product Images

(12W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow 1
(12W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow 2
(12W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow

Detailed Product Information

ColourBlack, Yellow
MaterialPolycarbonate, ABS Plastic
Weight0.44kg
Height13cm
Length15cm
Width18cm
ColourBlack, Yellow
MaterialPolycarbonate, ABS Plastic
Weight0.44kg
Height13cm
Length15cm
Width18cm
ColourBlack, Yellow
MaterialPolycarbonate, ABS Plastic
Weight0.44kg
Height13cm
Length15cm
Width18cm

Product Data

Run Time50%: 4 hrs, 100%: 2.5 hrs
Voltage3.7 V
Charge Time3.5 hrs
MaterialABS~Polycarbonate
Cord ColourBlack
Weight0.44 kg
Light ColourDaylight White
Colour Temperature5700K Daylight White
RatingIP 54 Rated
Light Bulb TypeIntegrated LED (Non-Replaceable)

Compare Sellers for (12W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow

  • New from £41.99
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(16 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£41.99
+Fast & Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 24th-26th Oct
£41.99
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue