(50W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow

New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£99.99
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £1.00 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

Sold by Litecraft
Visit store
469 orders

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Sat 24th - Mon 26th Oct

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
Description & Details

Summary

  • Black & Yellow Foldable Rechargeable LED Work Area Light
  • Bulbs Required: 1 (Integrated), Light Source: LED
  • Bulb Type: Integrated (Non Replaceable)
  • Wattage: 50 Watt, Voltage: 3.7 Volt
  • IP54 Rated for use outdoor (Class III)

(50W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow Description

The Stanley 50 Watt LED Folding Outdoor Rechargeable Worklight in Yellow and Black delivers high-performance lighting for demanding applications.

With powerful cordless illumination and a practical folding design with integrated handle, it is ideal for larger workspaces, outdoor projects and professional job sites where flexibility is essential.

  • Product Type: Work Light
  • Bulbs Required: 1 (Integrated)
  • Bulb Type: Integrated LED (Non Replaceable)
  • Max Bulb Wattage: 50 Watt
  • Max Bulb Voltage: 3.7 Volt
  • Light Source: LED
  • Height: 26 cm approx.
  • Width: 27.5 cm approx.
  • Projection: 22.5 cm approx
  • Lumen: 1250, 2500, 3750, 5000 lm
  • Colour Temperature: 5700k Daylight White
  • Average Lifespan: 25,000 hrs
  • Material: Polycarbonate, ABS Plastic
  • Colour: Black, Yellow

Technical Information

  • IP54 Rated for use outdoor (Class III)
  • Features On/ Off Button, 180 Vertical Adjustable Bracket, Includes USB-A to USB-C Charging Cable (USB Output)
  • Battery Required: 3x (Rechargeable 3.7v 5000 mAh Li-ion Battery)
  • Charge Time: 4.5 - 5 hrs
  • Run Time: 25%: 2.5 hrs, 50%: 3.5 hrs, 75%: 4.5 hrs, 100%: 5.5 hrs
  • Weight: 1.25 kg

Please note: Images are for illustration purposes only.

Product Tags

Yellow, Led, Rechargeable, 50w

Details

OPC PYDQV7N
Brand
Litecraft
Codes 5063103030102 (EAN)
MPN 60634962
Links Rechargeable Work Lights
Led Work Lights

Product Images

(50W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow 1
(50W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow 2
(50W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow

Detailed Product Information

ColourBlack, Yellow
MaterialPolycarbonate, ABS Plastic
Weight1.25kg
Height26cm
Length22.5cm
Width27.5cm
ColourBlack, Yellow
MaterialPolycarbonate, ABS Plastic
Weight1.25kg
Height26cm
Length22.5cm
Width27.5cm
ColourBlack, Yellow
MaterialPolycarbonate, ABS Plastic
Weight1.25kg
Height26cm
Length22.5cm
Width27.5cm

Product Data

Run Time25%: 2.5 hrs, 50%: 3.5 hrs, 75%: 4.5 hrs, 100%: 5.5 hrs
Voltage3.7 V
Charge Time4.5 - 5 hrs
MaterialABS~Polycarbonate
Cord ColourBlack
Weight1.25 kg
Light ColourDaylight White
Colour Temperature5700K Daylight White
RatingIP 54 Rated
Light Bulb TypeIntegrated LED (Non-Replaceable)

Compare Sellers for (50W, Rechargeable) Stanley LED Work Light, Yellow

  • New from £99.99
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(16 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£99.99
+Fast & Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 24th-26th Oct
£99.99
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue