CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04-

Brand NTY
New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£41.74
FREE Delivery
1% What is instant Cashback? Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Mon 9th - Wed 11th Nov

Sold by: Jeep-Chrysler.co.uk Ltd

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
Description & Details

Summary

  • CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04-
  • Install according the instructions of the vehicle manufacturer
  • To maintain driving safety and durability of assembled service kit, servicing should be conducted at specialized service unit
  • OEM# 4C117C559AC

CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04- Description

OE# 4C117C559AC


Brand Model Type Engine size [ccm] Manufacturing year 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 4x4 2198 2011.04 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 2198 2011.04 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 2198 2011.04 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 4x4 2198 2011.04 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 2198 2011.11 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 2198 2015.05 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 4x4 2198 2015.05 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 2198 2015.05 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 2.2 TDCi 4x4 2198 2015.05 - 
FORD
RANGER (TKE) 3.2 TDCi 4x4 3198 2011.04 - 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _) 2.4 TDCi 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _) 2.4 TDCi 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _) 2.4 TDCi 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _) 2.4 TDCi 4x4 2402 2006.11 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _) 3.2 TDCi 3199 2008.02 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _, FF_ _) 2.4 TDCi RWD 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _, FF_ _) 2.4 TDCi RWD 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _, FF_ _) 2.4 TDCi RWD 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _, FF_ _) 2.4 TDCi 4x4 2402 2006.11 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _, FF_ _) 3.2 TDCi RWD 3199 2007.09 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) 2.4 TDCi RWD 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) 2.4 TDCi RWD 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) 2.4 TDCi RWD 2402 2006.04 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) 2.4 TDCi 4x4 2402 2006.11 - 2014.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) 3.2 TDCi RWD 3199 2007.09 - 2014.08 

Material: Aluminium
Fabrication Number: NWS-FR-005
Packaging unit: 1
Quantity in packaging unit: 1


ACDelco AC136S
AISIN CSCE-LR02
BEWEKO 990122
BORG & BECK BCS169
BOSCH 0 986 486 612
Brake ENGINEERING WC2057BE
BSG BSG30625008
CAR 9946C
COMLINE CS30
FEBI BILSTEIN 36018
FORD 1468026
FORD 1512917
FORD 1675978
FORD 1732558
FORD 1775485
FORD 1824839
FORD 2019956
FORD 4543504
FORD 4C11-7C559-AA
FORD 4C11-7C559-AB
FORD 4C11-7C559-AC
FORD 4C11-7C559-AD
FORD 4C11-7C559-AE
FORD 4C11-7C559-AF
FORD 4C11-7C559-AG
FORD 4C11-7C559-AH
FORD USA 1675978
FORD USA 1775485
FORD USA 1824839
FORD USA 4C11-7C559-AD
FORD USA 4C11-7C559-AF
FORD USA 4C11-7C559-AG
FTE ZA2808.4.1
HELLA 8AZ 355 600-231
KAWE 990122
LAND ROVER LR019597
LAND ROVER LR031455
LAND ROVER LR040773
LAND ROVER UUB500020
LAND ROVER UUB500030
LAND ROVER UUB500040
LPR 3487
NK 142511
QUINTON HAZELL CSC062
RYMEC CSC062531
SACHS 3182 600 157
SACHS 3182600157
Schaeffler LuK 510 0092 10
TEXTAR 53002400
TRW PJQ162
VALEO 1100334
VALEO 804594

Details

OPC PGYPZTW
Brand
Codes 5902048035950 (EAN)

Product Images

NTY CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04- 1
NTY CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04- 2
NTY CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04-

Compare Sellers for CLUTCH CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FORD TRANSIT 2.4TDCI 04-

  • New from £41.74
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(88 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£41.74
+Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 9th-11th Nov
£41.74
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue