STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04

Brand NTY
New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 136,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£232.84
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £2.33 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Mon 2nd - Wed 4th Nov

Sold by: Jeep-Chrysler.co.uk Ltd

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket

You might also like

Multiple Options Available
£27.69FREE Delivery
£35.84FREE Delivery
£28.25FREE Delivery
£33.29FREE Delivery
£40.29FREE Delivery
£138.16FREE Delivery
£69.58FREE Delivery
£47.88FREE Delivery
£400.73FREE Delivery
£87.90FREE Delivery
Description & Details

Summary

  • STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04
  • Install according the instructions of the vehicle manufacturer
  • To maintain driving safety and durability of assembled service kit, servicing should be conducted at specialized service unit
  • OEM# 1079350

STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04 Description

OE# 1079350

Brand Model Type Engine size [ccm] Manufacturing year 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.4 16V 1388 1998.10 - 1999.09 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.4 16V 1388 1998.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.6 16V 1596 1998.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.6 16V Flexifuel 1596 2002.01 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 1998.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 DI / TDDi 1753 1999.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2001.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 16V 1796 1998.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 16V BiFuel 1796 2002.09 - 2004.07 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 2.0 16V 1988 1998.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) ST170 1988 2002.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) RS 1988 2002.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.4 16V 1388 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.6 16V 1596 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2001.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 2001.08 - 2005.03 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 16V 1796 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 2.0 16V 1988 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.4 16V 1388 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.6 16V 1596 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.6 16V Flexifuel 1596 2002.01 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 DI / TDDi 1753 1999.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2001.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 16V 1796 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 BiFuel 1796 2003.02 - 2005.01 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 2.0 16V 1988 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) ST170 1988 2002.08 - 2004.11 

Operating Mode: Hydraulic
Left-/right-hand drive vehicles: for left-hand drive vehicles
Fabrication Number: SPK-FR-004
Packaging unit: 1
Quantity in packaging unit: 1

CARDONE 26G20121
CARDONE 26G20267
CARDONE 26G20269
DA SILVA DA2267
DA SILVA DA2705
DELCO REMY DSR782L
DELCO REMY DSR783L
ERA Benelux SR2782
FORD 1062127
FORD 1077633
FORD 1079350
FORD 1091471
FORD 1103041
FORD 1124082
FORD 1124225
FORD 1135074
FORD 1320525
FORD 1323623
FORD 1464937
FORD 3043520
FORD 3650609
FORD 3S41-3A500-AA
FORD 3S41-3A500-AB
FORD 4873461
FORD 6188862
FORD 6198476
FORD 6707420
FORD 87BB-3503-EB
FORD 87BB-3503-EC
FORD 91BB-3503-AA
FORD 98AG-3A500-AH
FORD 98AG-3A500-AJ
FORD 98AG-3A500-AK
FORD 98AG-3A500-AL
FORD 98AG-3A500-AM
FORD R3S413A500AB
FORD R98AG 3A500 AK
LIZARTE 01.28.3200
LIZARTE 01.28.3202
LIZARTE 01.28.3760
LIZARTE 01.28.3770
MAPCO 29831
MAPCO 29836
MAPCO 29837
OPTIMAL G10134
QUINTON HAZELL QSRP549
QUINTON HAZELL QSRP861
SPIDAN 0052250
SPIDAN 51554
SPIDAN 52250
Test_Bosch 8001524
TRISCAN 851016407
TRISCAN 851016413
TRW JRP138
TTV TSR782L
TTV TSR783L
UBD 40134

Details

OPC PGYQ7WT
Brand
Codes 5902048053657 (EAN)

Product Images

NTY STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04 1
NTY STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04 2
NTY STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04

Compare Sellers for STEERING GEAR For FORD FOCUS I -04

  • New from £232.84
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(88 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£232.84
+Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 2nd-4th Nov
£232.84
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue