STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00

Brand NTY
New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 136,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£260.75
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £2.61 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Mon 2nd - Wed 4th Nov

Sold by: Jeep-Chrysler.co.uk Ltd

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
Description & Details

Summary

  • STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00
  • Install according the instructions of the vehicle manufacturer
  • To maintain driving safety and durability of assembled service kit, servicing should be conducted at specialized service unit
  • OEM# 1044673

STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00 Description

OE# 1044673

Brand Model Type Engine size [ccm] Manufacturing year 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.0 1993 1991.09 - 1994.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.0 i (EBL, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS) 1994 1991.09 - 1994.07 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.0 CNG 1998 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.0 (EBL, EBS, ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, ESL, EUS) 1998 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1991.08 - 1994.07 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EGL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1991.09 - 1994.07 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 TD (ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1991.09 - 1994.07 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EBS, EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1992.10 - 1994.07 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL) 2496 1994.07 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 TD (ECL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1994.07 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EBL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EB_, ED_, ES_) 2496 1994.08 - 2000.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EBL, EDL, EDS, EGL, ESL, ESS, EUS) 2496 1995.01 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EBL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS) 2496 1997.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) 2.9 i 2935 1991.01 - 1994.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) 1.6 (TBL, TES) 1593 1985.12 - 1989.01 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) 2.0 Cat (TBS, TCL, TCS) 1993 1985.12 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) 2.0 (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES) 1994 1985.11 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) 2.5 D (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES) 2496 1985.12 - 1989.01 
FORD
TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) 2.5 D (TBS, TEL, TES) 2496 1988.09 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.0 1993 1991.04 - 1994.07 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 1994 1991.09 - 1994.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 1998 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S) 2496 1991.09 - 1994.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L) 2496 1991.09 - 1994.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 2496 1991.09 - 1994.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 2496 1992.11 - 1994.08 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 2496 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S) 2496 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 2496 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 2496 1994.08 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EML, ENE/L) 2496 1999.05 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (T_ _) 2.0 Cat (TUL) 1993 1985.11 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (T_ _) 2.0 (TTE, TTL, TTS) 1994 1986.01 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (T_ _) 2.5 DI (TTE, TTL, TTS, TUL) 2496 1988.09 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus 2.0 1998 1994.11 - 2000.12 
FORD
TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus 2.4 D 2496 1994.08 - 2000.06 
FORD
TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus 2.5 DI 2496 1994.11 - 2000.12 
FORD
TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus 2.5 TD 2496 1994.11 - 2000.12 
FORD
TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus 2.5 DI 2496 1994.11 - 2000.12 
FORD
TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus 2.5 TD 2496 1998.04 - 2000.12 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.0 1993 1991.09 - 1994.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.0 i (EAL, EAS) 1994 1991.09 - 1994.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.0 (EAL, EAS) 1998 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EAS, EAL) 2496 1991.05 - 1994.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EAS, EAL) 2496 1991.05 - 1994.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) 2496 1991.05 - 1994.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) 2496 1992.10 - 1994.06 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) 2496 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) 2496 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EAS) 2496 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 TDI (EAL, EAS) 2496 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 TD (EAL, EAS) 2496 1994.06 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (E_ _) 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) 2496 1999.05 - 2000.03 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (T_ _) 1.6 (TAS) 1593 1985.09 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (T_ _) 2.0 (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS) 1994 1985.09 - 1992.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (T_ _) 2.5 D (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS) 2496 1986.01 - 1991.09 
FORD
TRANSIT Van (T_ _) 2.5 D (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS) 2496 1988.10 - 1991.09 

Operating Mode: Hydraulic
Left-/right-hand drive vehicles: for left-hand drive vehicles
Fabrication Number: SPK-FR-000
Packaging unit: 1
Quantity in packaging unit: 1

BOSCH K S00 000 853
BOSCH K S01 000 823
CARDONE 26G20160
CARDONE 26G20164
DA SILVA DA2279
DELCO REMY DSR1310L
DELCO REMY DSR546L
FORD 1044673
FORD 5028810
FORD 5028812
FORD 6180753
FORD 6564336
FORD 6645583
FORD 6869955
FORD 92VB-3N503-BC
FORD 92VB-3N503-BD
FORD 97VB-3N503-BA
FORD R90VB 3N503 BB
FORD R92VB 3N503 BD
LEMFÖRDER 28533
LIZARTE 01.28.4000
MAPCO 29830
MAPCO 29835
OPTIMAL G10190
QUINTON HAZELL QSRP624
QUINTON HAZELL QSRP867
REMY DSR546L
SPIDAN 51865
Test_Bosch 2853 301
Test_Bosch 2853301
Test_Bosch 7852.974.204-40
Test_Bosch 7852.974.363
TRISCAN 851016406
TRW JRP748
UBD 40192
ZF Parts 2853 301
ZF Parts 2853301

Details

OPC PGYQ7WM
Brand
Codes 5902048919571 (EAN)

Product Images

NTY STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00 1
NTY STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00 2
NTY STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00

Compare Sellers for STEERING GEAR For FORD TRANSIT 91-00

  • New from £260.75
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(88 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£260.75
+Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 2nd-4th Nov
£260.75
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue