VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998-

Brand NTY
New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£71.99
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £0.72 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Fri 13th - Mon 16th Nov

Sold by: Jeep-Chrysler.co.uk Ltd

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
Description & Details

Summary

  • VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998-
  • Install according the instructions of the vehicle manufacturer
  • To maintain driving safety and durability of assembled service kit, servicing should be conducted at specialized service unit
  • OEM# 93BB-2A451-AA

VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998- Description

OE# 93BB-2A451-AA


Brand Model Type Engine size [ccm] Manufacturing year 
FORD
C-MAX (DM2) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.02 - 2010.09 
FORD
ESCORT CLASSIC (AAL, ABL) 1.8 TD 1753 1998.10 - 2000.07 
FORD
ESCORT CLASSIC Turnier (ANL) 1.8 TD 1753 1999.02 - 2000.07 
FORD
ESCORT IV (GAF, AWF, ABFT) 1.8 D 1753 1989.01 - 1990.07 
FORD
ESCORT IV Express (AVF) 1.8 D 1753 1988.07 - 1990.07 
FORD
ESCORT IV Turnier (AWF, AVF) 1.8 D 1753 1989.01 - 1990.07 
FORD
ESCORT V (AAL, ABL) 1.8 D 1753 1990.07 - 1995.01 
FORD
ESCORT V (AAL, ABL) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.02 - 1995.01 
FORD
ESCORT V Express (AVF) 1.8 D 1753 1990.07 - 1994.12 
FORD
ESCORT V Saloon (AFL) 1.8 D 1753 1993.08 - 1995.01 
FORD
ESCORT V Saloon (AFL) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.08 - 1995.01 
FORD
ESCORT V Turnier (ANL) 1.8 D 1753 1990.07 - 1995.01 
FORD
ESCORT V Turnier (ANL) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.02 - 1995.01 
FORD
ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 D 1753 1995.01 - 1996.12 
FORD
ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.01 - 1998.10 
FORD
ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 Turbo D 1753 1995.12 - 1998.10 
FORD
ESCORT VI Convertible (ALL) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.09 - 1998.08 
FORD
ESCORT VI Convertible (ALL) 1.8 Turbo D 1753 1996.10 - 1999.08 
FORD
ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) 1.8 D 1753 1995.01 - 2000.08 
FORD
ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.01 - 2000.08 
FORD
ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) 1.8 Turbo D 1753 1995.12 - 2001.06 
FORD
ESCORT VI Saloon (GAL, AFL) 1.8 D 1753 1995.01 - 1996.12 
FORD
ESCORT VI Saloon (GAL, AFL) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.01 - 1999.02 
FORD
ESCORT VI Saloon (GAL, AFL) 1.8 Turbo D 1753 1995.12 - 1999.02 
FORD
ESCORT VI Turnier (GAL, ANL) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.01 - 1999.02 
FORD
ESCORT VI Turnier (GAL, ANL) 1.8 D 1753 1995.01 - 1999.02 
FORD
ESCORT VI Turnier (GAL, ANL) 1.8 Turbo D 1753 1995.12 - 1999.02 
FORD
FIESTA Box Body/MPV (F3L, F5L) 1.8 D 1753 1991.09 - 1996.02 
FORD
FIESTA Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) 1.8 D 1753 1996.02 - 2002.04 
FORD
FIESTA Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) 1.8 DI 1753 2000.09 - 2003.08 
FORD
FIESTA Hatchback Van (FVD) 1.8 D (FVJ) 1753 1989.03 - 1995.12 
FORD
FIESTA Hatchback Van (FVD) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.07 - 1995.08 
FORD
FIESTA Hatchback Van (JV_) D 1.8 1753 1998.05 - 2002.04 
FORD
FIESTA Hatchback Van (JV_) TD 1.8 1753 2000.03 - 2003.08 
FORD
FIESTA III (GFJ) 1.8 D 1753 1989.03 - 1995.12 
FORD
FIESTA III (GFJ) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.03 - 1995.12 
FORD
FIESTA IV (JA_, JB_) 1.8 D 1753 1995.08 - 2000.04 
FORD
FIESTA IV (JA_, JB_) 1.8 DI 1753 2000.04 - 2002.01 
FORD
FOCUS C-MAX (DM2) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2005.01 - 2007.03 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 1998.10 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 DI / TDDi 1753 1999.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2001.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I (DAW, DBW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2001.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 2001.08 - 2005.03 
FORD
FOCUS I Saloon (DFW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi 1753 1999.02 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 DI / TDDi 1753 1999.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2001.03 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS I Turnier (DNW) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.08 - 2004.11 
FORD
FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2005.01 - 2012.09 
FORD
FOCUS II Saloon (DB_, FCH, DH) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2005.04 - 2012.09 
FORD
FOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2004.07 - 2012.09 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2006.05 - 2015.06 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2006.05 - 2015.06 
FORD
MONDEO I (GBP) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.06 - 1996.08 
FORD
MONDEO I (GBP) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.10 - 1996.08 
FORD
MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.06 - 1996.08 
FORD
MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.10 - 1996.08 
FORD
MONDEO I Turnier (BNP) 1.8 TD 1753 1993.06 - 1996.08 
FORD
MONDEO I Turnier (BNP) 1.8 TD 1753 1995.11 - 1996.08 
FORD
MONDEO II (BAP) 1.8 TD 1753 1996.08 - 2000.09 
FORD
MONDEO II Saloon (BFP) 1.8 TD 1753 1996.08 - 2000.09 
FORD
MONDEO II Turnier (BNP) 1.8 TD 1753 1996.08 - 2000.09 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.06 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.03 - 2012.12 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.06 - 2012.12 
FORD
ORION II (AFF) 1.8 D 1753 1989.01 - 1990.07 
FORD
ORION III (GAL) 1.8 D 1753 1990.11 - 1993.12 
FORD
ORION III (GAL) 1.8 TD 1753 1992.03 - 1993.12 
FORD
P 100 II 1.8 TD 1753 1987.10 - 1992.12 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2006.05 - 2014.12 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2007.01 - 2010.12 
FORD
SIERRA II (GBG, GB4) 1.8 TD 1753 1988.08 - 1993.02 
FORD
SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) 1.8 TD 1753 1988.08 - 1993.02 
FORD
SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) 1.8 TD 1753 1988.08 - 1993.02 
FORD
TOURNEO CONNECT 1.8 TDCi /TDDi /DI 1753 2002.06 - 2013.12 
FORD
TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) 1.8 Di 1753 2002.06 - 2013.12 
FORD
TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2002.06 - 2013.12 
FORD
TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) 1.8 TDCi 1753 2006.08 - 2013.12 


Operating Mode: Mechanical
Number of connectors: 1
Shape: straight
Pump Type: Axial Piston Pump
Fuel Type: Diesel
Packaging unit: 1


BSG BSG 30-235-004
BSG BSG 30-235-007
BUGIAD BGT00015
CSV electronic parts CBV1107
ERA 559052
ERA 559052A
FEBI BILSTEIN 22704
FISPA 89.107
FISPA 89.107A2
FORD 1 119 420
FORD 1 665 371
FORD 1 882 889
FORD 6 900 150
FORD 93BB-2A451-AA
FORD 93BB-2A451-AB
FORD 93BB-2A451-AC
FORD 93BB-2A451-AD
HOFFER 8091012
HOFFER 8091012E
INTERMOTOR 89000
INTERMOTOR VP001
JP GROUP 1517100200
MAXGEAR 44-0014
MEAT & DORIA 91012
MEAT & DORIA 91012E
OSSCA 06522
S.I.D.A.T 89.107
S.I.D.A.T 89.107A2
STELLOX 10-02509-SX
SWAG 50 92 2704
TOPRAN 302 790
VAICO V25-8135
WABCO 9140050600
WE PARTS 371130014
WE PARTS 371130015
WILMINK GROUP WG1026945
WILMINK GROUP WG1054726
WILMINK GROUP WG1409047
WILMINK GROUP WG1965467

Details

OPC PGYQ2DD
Brand
Codes 5902048370723 (EAN)

Product Images

NTY VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998- 1
NTY VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998- 2
NTY VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998-

Compare Sellers for VACUUM PUMP FOR FORD C-MAX 2007- FOCUS C-MAX 2005- FOCUS 1998-

  • New from £71.99
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(88 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£71.99
+Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 13th-16th Nov
£71.99
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue