Retailer Shop

Data Powertools Ltd

(41)

Serving our customers for almost half a century ! Data Powertools Ltd has been trading since 1969 starting life as a powertool repair centre, developing rapidly into sales and service. The company’s reputation has been built on quality product, customer care and service, combined with a refusal to be associated with cheap imports and inferior quality brands. Product Range More than powertools is a concise way of expressing the fact Data now deals with a far wider range of products than just power tools. This diversity of product has been achieved by acquiring similar companies with different emphasis and merging the best qualities. The net result is that we cater for all types of trade from building and construction to woodworking, metalworking and engineering industries. We supply local authorities, educational institutions, serious hobbyists and efficient d.i.y. enthusiasts. The product range we cover, from hand tools to powertools, machinery to fixings and fastenings, tooling and accessories to health and safety, workwear and janitorial items is vast. From this we are proud to say we are a true ‘one stop shop’ solution for our customers' needs. Sales Support Our ‘more than’ statement is no better emphasised than when considering the all round pre-sales, sales and after sales service we offer, from technical advice to practical solutions, from the supply of spare parts to ‘ in house’ repair facilities, from product training to safety training and certification. Can't find what you're looking for? Try giving our customer service centre a call. Our sales advisors have details of over 350,000 products available for them to search while you're on the phone! Sometimes we can make enquiries with manufacturers and add a product to our database especially for you. Data staff have vast experience advising customers about the best tools for the job so please don't hesitate to get in touch. 

Head Office: 427 Cowbridge Road West, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom CF5 5TF

VAT Numbers:

United Kingdom: GB742474626

Czech Republic: CZ684573452

France: FR89841906902

Germany: DE319441424

Italy: IT00215309998

Poland: PL5263223616

Spain: N6060405E

Delivery

Please note, these are the seller's default delivery options. Additional charges and handling times may apply to specific products.

Priority Delivery

CountryEstimated DeliveryDelivery Cost
United Kingdom
Mainland UK10 - 15 days£9.95

Standard Delivery

CountryEstimated DeliveryDelivery Cost
United Kingdom
Northern Ireland10 - 15 days£16.95
Isle of Wight10 - 15 days£16.95
Isles of Scilly10 - 15 days£29.95
Mainland UK10 - 15 days£6.95
Channel Islands: Jersey10 - 15 days£29.95
Channel Islands: Guernsey10 - 15 days£29.95
Outer Hebrides10 - 15 days£16.95
Isle of Man10 - 15 days£16.95
Scottish Highlands and Isle of Skye10 - 15 days£16.95
Orkney Islands10 - 15 days£29.95
Shetland Islands10 - 15 days£29.95
Firth of Clyde Islands10 - 15 days£16.95
Argyll and Bute with Loch Lomond and Inner Hebrides10 - 15 days£16.95

Seller Details

Legal Name: Data Powertools Ltd

Address: Cardiff, GB, United Kingdom, Cardiff, 427 Cowbridge Road West , CF5 5TF

VAT Number: GB742474626

Company Number: 1352164

Data Powertools Ltd reviews

See all
8.9/10
5 Star
35
4 Star
4
3 Star
0
2 Star
0
1 Star
2

By D. Snarski

5/5

Fast delivery, all good as expected. Strongest dewalt drill joined my pac. Thanks

By Y. Punchev

1/5

Misleading and wrong descriptions, 0 customer service.... Worst buying experience i ever had!!!
WARNING...

By Y. Punchev

1/5

I'm still waiting seller to answer on my message, when read all about this seller it's seems that mistakes are often with his product's. After 3 days waiting, s... Read more

By A. Dangerfield

5/5

Great price, quick delivery, as advertised, happy to recommend

By A. Bradshaw

5/5

I’ve really said it all in my previous comments - my shopping experience with OnBuy was faultless.

By C. Mogosan

5/5

excellent

By A. Evans

5/5

Very good seller

By C. Clarke

5/5

Excellent

By L. Mcgrath

5/5

Best in Buidness best about an cheap and well worth it

Data Powertools Ltd reviews

8.9/10
5 Star
35
4 Star
4
3 Star
0
2 Star
0
1 Star
2
41 reviews
By D. Snarski on 17/02/2024
5/5
00
Delivered on time
Items as described
Fast delivery, all good as expected. Strongest dewalt drill joined my pac. Thanks
Was this review useful?
By Y. Punchev on 26/01/2024
1/5
00
Delivered on time
Items as described
Good customer service
Misleading and wrong descriptions, 0 customer service.... Worst buying experience i ever had!!!
WARNING...
Was this review useful?
By Y. Punchev on 24/01/2024
1/5
00
Delivered on time
Items as described
Good customer service
I'm still waiting seller to answer on my message, when read all about this seller it's seems that mistakes are often with his product's. After 3 days waiting, seller deleted advertise, so no one can read the reviews
Was this review useful?
By A. Dangerfield on 31/07/2023
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
Great price, quick delivery, as advertised, happy to recommend
Was this review useful?
By A. Bradshaw on 23/05/2023
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
I’ve really said it all in my previous comments - my shopping experience with OnBuy was faultless.
Was this review useful?
By C. Mogosan on 29/10/2022
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
excellent
Was this review useful?
By A. Evans on 01/08/2022
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
Very good seller
Was this review useful?
By C. Clarke on 11/05/2022
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
Excellent
Was this review useful?
By L. Mcgrath on 27/04/2022
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
Best in Buidness best about an cheap and well worth it
Was this review useful?
By R. Finlay on 07/04/2022
5/5
01
Delivered on time
Items as described
Great
Was this review useful?
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Delivery Address

Sign in to view all of your delivery addresses

OR

Enter your delivery address

×

Wait! You've left
something behind...

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

No thanks, I'm alright for now

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

×

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

No thanks, I'm alright for now

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue