be quiet! Light Loop 360mm Black AIO CPU Cooler with LCD & ARGB Black

New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£203.46
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £2.03 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

Sold by Alphacores
Visit store

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Sat 24th - Mon 26th Oct

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
Description & Details

be quiet! Light Loop 360mm Black AIO CPU Cooler with LCD & ARGB Black Description

Quiet and Breathtaking
Light Loop IO LCD 360mm Black is an extremely high-performing All-in-One water cooler featuring an IPS display and intense RGB lighting, designed for heavily overclocked systems. An IO Controller, enabling software control, and daisy-chained fans are included. Engineered with silence-optimized fan blades and an advanced IC for pump control, the Light Loop IO LCD 360mm Black delivers exceptional, whisper-quiet performance.

Advanced IPS display to show system information, videos, images and a wide range of extensive customization options
ARGB lighting with vivid presets and individualizations are available via IO Center for Windows for instant use
High cooling performance and whisper-quiet operation for all consumer CPUs
3 daisy-chained Light Wings LX PWM high-speed fans with funnel-shaped air outlets for colorful and vibrant cooling
Specially designed jet plate and cold plate for superior performance
State-of-the-art pump with progressive IC
Flexible sleeved tubes and convenient mounting ensure easy handling
Easy-to-access refill port

Specifications

General data
Model LIGHT LOOP IO LCD | 360mm
Color option Black
Dimensions radiator, incl. fan (H x W x D), (mm) 397 x 120 x 52
Dimensions cooling block (H x W x D), (mm) 63.8 x 61.9 x 54
Total weight (kg) 1.6
Socket compatibility Intel 1851 / 1700 / 1200 / 1151 / 1150 / 1155
Socket compatibility AMD AM5 / AM4
Noise level (dB(A)) at 50% / 75% /100% rpm 17.2 / 29.1 / 36.8
Number of fans 3
Lighting connector IO connector
Tube length (mm) 400
Refill port Yes

Pump specifications
Pump speed (rpm) 2900
Pump adjustable (rpm) 2000 - 2900
Pump connector IO connector

Radiator specifications
Dimensions (L x W x H), (mm) 397 x 120 x 27
Radiator material / finish Aluminum
Base material / finish copper / nickel plating

Fan specifications
Fan model Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed
Fan dimensions (mm) 120 x 120 x 25
Speed at 100% PWM (rpm) 2100
Airflow at 100% PWM / 12V (cfm / m3/h) 61.8 / 105.1
Air pressure at 100% PWM / 12V (mm H2O) 2.51
Bearing technology Rifle
Motor technology 4-pole
Rated voltage (V) 12
Input current (A) 0.17
Safety current (A) 0.45
Input power (W) 5.4
Connector proprietary
Cable length (mm) 20 / 100 + daisy chain
Lifespan (h / 25C) 60,000

Accessories
Thermal grease (Type) Included
Mounting set Intel, AMD
Adapter cables ARGB-PWM breakout
Bottle of coolant (ml) 100
ARGB controller with SATA cable - No
ARGB-PWM-Hub - No
IO Controller Yes
User manual languages CN, DE, EN, ES, FR, JP, PL, RU, TW

Safety certifications
Approvals CE, UKCA, FCC

Environmental directives
RoHS Yes
WEEE Yes
Triman Yes

Product Tags

Black

Details

OPC PYMPXYB
Brand
BEQUIET
Codes 4260052193228 (EAN)
MPN BW033

Product Images

be quiet! Light Loop 360mm Black AIO CPU Cooler with LCD & ARGB Black 1
be quiet! Light Loop 360mm Black AIO CPU Cooler with LCD & ARGB Black 2
be quiet! Light Loop 360mm Black AIO CPU Cooler with LCD & ARGB Black
External product information

Disclaimer: The information below is provided by various external sources and should be used as a guide only.

Detailed Product Information

Performance

TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
Compatible processor seriesAMD Ryzen 9000 Series, Intel® Core™ i9
Airflow105.1 m³/h
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsLGA 1851, LGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700, Socket AM4, Socket AM5
Suitable locationProcessor
Maximum airflow61.8 cfm
Maximum air pressure2.51 mmH2O
Noise level (low speed)17.2 dB
Noise level (high speed)36.8 dB
Pump motor speed (max)2900 RPM
Pump motor speed2900 RPM
Pump motor speed (min)2900 RPM
Fan speed (max)2100 RPM
Bearing typeRifle bearing
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) supportYes
Fan's mean time to failure (MTTF)60000 h

Weight & dimensions

Weight1.6 kg
Package weight2.61 kg
Height52 mm
Package depth448 mm
Package height137 mm
Package width205 mm
Radiator width12 cm
Radiator depth39.7 cm
Radiator height2.7 cm
Tube length40 cm
Fan dimensions (W x D x H)120 x 120 x 25 mm
Waterblock width6.19 cm
Waterblock depth6.38 cm
Waterblock height5.4 cm

Design

Product colourBlack
Number of fans3 fan(s)
Illumination colourMulti
Base plate materialCopper
Display typeNot applicable
Radiator materialAluminum
Illumination LEDYes
Daisy chainYes
Number of fan blades9

Packaging content

ManualYes
Package typeBox
Mounting kitYes

Power

Fan voltage12 V
Fan current0.17 A
Fan power consumption5.4 W

Other features

Thermal greaseYes

Certificates

Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) complianceYes

Technical details

Doesn't containCadmium, Lead, Mercury
Warranty period3 year(s)
Compliance certificatesCE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS, UKCA

Compare Sellers for be quiet! Light Loop 360mm Black AIO CPU Cooler with LCD & ARGB Black

  • New from £203.46
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
- 12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£203.46
+Fast & Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 24th-26th Oct
£203.46
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue