DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07-

Brand NTY
New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 137,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£340.25
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £3.40 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Fri 13th - Mon 16th Nov

Sold by: Jeep-Chrysler.co.uk Ltd

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket

You might also like

DPF Regenerator - 500ml
DPF Regenerator - 500ml
£16.02FREE Delivery
Description & Details

Summary

  • DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07-
  • Install according the instructions of the vehicle manufacturer
  • To maintain driving safety and durability of assembled service kit, servicing should be conducted at specialized service unit
  • OEM# 1420068

DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07- Description

OE# 1420068

Brand Model Type Engine size [ccm] Manufacturing year 
FORD
C-MAX (DM2) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.02 - 2010.09 
FORD
C-MAX (DM2) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.02 - 2010.09 
FORD
C-MAX (DM2) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2008.02 - 2010.09 
FORD
FOCUS C-MAX (DM2) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2003.10 - 2007.03 
FORD
FOCUS C-MAX (DM2) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2003.10 - 2007.03 
FORD
FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2004.07 - 2008.01 
FORD
FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2004.07 - 2012.09 
FORD
FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2008.02 - 2011.07 
FORD
FOCUS II Convertible 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.10 - 2010.09 
FORD
FOCUS II Estate Van 2.0 TDCi 1997 2005.09 - 2011.07 
FORD
FOCUS II Estate Van 2.0 TDCi 1997 2009.06 - 2011.07 
FORD
FOCUS II Saloon (DB_, FCH, DH) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2005.04 - 2012.09 
FORD
FOCUS II Saloon (DB_, FCH, DH) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2008.02 - 2011.07 
FORD
FOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2004.07 - 2008.01 
FORD
FOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2004.07 - 2012.09 
FORD
FOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2008.02 - 2011.07 
FORD
FOCUS III Hatchback Van 2.0 TDCi 1997 2011.01 - 2014.06 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.05 - 2015.06 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.05 - 2015.06 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.05 - 2015.06 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.11 - 2015.06 
FORD
GALAXY II (WA6) 2.2 TDCi 2179 2008.03 - 2012.12 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2014.12 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.11 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV (BA7) 2.2 TDCi 2179 2008.03 - 2010.10 
FORD
MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.11 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Saloon (BA7) 2.2 TDCi 2179 2008.03 - 2010.10 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2012.12 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2014.12 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.03 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.11 - 2015.01 
FORD
MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7) 2.2 TDCi 2179 2008.03 - 2010.10 
FORD
MONDEO IV Van 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.11 - 2014.09 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.05 - 2014.12 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.05 - 2014.12 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2006.05 - 2014.12 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 2.0 TDCi 1997 2007.11 - 2014.12 
FORD
S-MAX (WA6) 2.2 TDCi 2179 2008.03 - 2012.12 
VOLVO
C30 (533) 2.0 D 1998 2006.10 - 2012.12 
VOLVO
C70 II Convertible (542) 2.0 D 1998 2008.01 - 2009.10 
VOLVO
S40 II (544) 2.0 D 1998 2004.01 - 2010.12 
VOLVO
S40 II (544) 2.0 CDI 1998 2005.07 - 2006.12 
VOLVO
S40 II (544) D4 1998 2005.07 - 2006.12 
VOLVO
S80 II (124) 2.0 TDi 1998 2008.02 - 2011.03 
VOLVO
V50 (545) 2.0 CDI 1998 2003.12 - 2006.12 
VOLVO
V50 (545) 2.0 D 1998 2004.04 - 2010.12 
VOLVO
V50 (545) 2.0 D4 1998 2005.07 - 2006.12 
VOLVO
V70 III (135) 2.0 D 1998 2007.10 - 2015.12 


Fitting Position: Centre
Fitting Position: Front
Transmission Type: 6-Speed Manual Transmission
Fabrication Number: DPF-FR-002
Packaging unit: 1
Quantity in packaging unit: 1


AMC A13101
AMC B13101
AS FD1003
AS FD1003Q
AS FD1004
AS FD1004Q
ASSO 14.15002
ASSO 14.15003
BM CATALYSTS BM11006
BM CATALYSTS BM11006P
BM CATALYSTS BM11023
BM CATALYSTS BM11023P
BOSAL 095-213
BOSAL 095-214
BOSAL 097-214
DELPHI HDP121
EEC DPF018
EEC DPF018S
EEC DPF027
EEC DPF027S
ERNST 910545
ERNST 910552
ERNST 910569
ERNST 920674
ERNST 920681
EuroFlo EPFD7000
EuroFlo EPFD7002
EuroFlo EPVO7006
Faurecia FD30581F
Faurecia FS30581F
Faurecia FS30581S
FENNO P9923DPF
FENNO P9924DPF
FONOS 73032
FONOS 73249
FONOS 93032
FONOS 93249
FORD 1306079
FORD 1310191
FORD 1361317
FORD 1420068
FORD 1422975
FORD 1436992
FORD 1453045
FORD 1460442
FORD 1463993
FORD 1513167
FORD 1529579
FORD 1556099
FORD 1607729
FORD 1683846
FORD 1689258
FORD 1872226
FORD 1948720
FORD 1948721
FORD 3M515H221AB
FORD 3M515H221AC
FORD 3M515H221AD
FORD 6G915H250BC
FORD 6G915H250BD
FORD 6G915H250BE
FORD 6G915H250BF
FORD 6G915H250EA
FORD 6G915H250EC
FORD 6G915H250FA
FORD 6G915H250HA
FORD 6M515H221AA
FORD 6M515H221AB
FORD 7G915H250AD
FORD RE6G915H250BF
FORD RE6G915H250HA
FORD RE7M5J5H221AA
FORD RM6G915H250AA
GT Exhausts G390150
GT Exhausts G390173
GT Exhausts G399006
HJS 93 15 5022
HJS 93 15 5023
HJS 93 15 5025
HJS 93 15 5048
HJS 93 15 5049
IMASAF 37.06.83
IMASAF 37.79.73
IMASAF 37.79.83
KAMOKA 8010014
KLARIUS 390150
KLARIUS 390173
KLARIUS 390328
KLARIUS 399006
KLARIUS 399037
KLOKKERHOLM 095-214
KLOKKERHOLM 097-214
KLOKKERHOLM 25568601
LRT DPF4205
MAXGEAR 27-6023
MTS 17.00034
MTS 17.00095
QH Benelux 390115
QH Benelux 390116
QH Benelux 390149
QUINTON HAZELL 14.15002
QUINTON HAZELL 14.15003
QUINTON HAZELL 390150
QUINTON HAZELL 390173
QUINTON HAZELL 399006
QUINTON HAZELL 399037
SIGAM 25304
SIGAM 25329
TWINTEC 40 50 30 02
VENEPORTE FD30581F
VENEPORTE FD30581S
VOLVO 31219616
VOLVO 31219646
VOLVO 31269067
VOLVO 31293324
VOLVO 36000074
VOLVO 36001001
VOLVO 36002223
VOLVO 36002473
VOLVO 36002495
VOLVO 36002589
VOLVO 36050309
VOLVO 36050342
WALKER 73032
WILMINK GROUP WG1769450
WILMINK GROUP WG1769538

Details

OPC PGPG5JQ
Brand
Codes 5902048912046 (EAN)

Product Images

NTY DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07- 1
NTY DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07- 2
NTY DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07-

Compare Sellers for DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER FOR FORD GALAXY 06- MONDEO IV 07-

  • New from £340.25
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(88 reviews)
12 months
30 Days
Free Returns No
£340.25
+Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 13th-16th Nov
£340.25
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue