Logitech 981-001618 Wired Headset with Headband for Calls/Music USB Type-C / USB Type-A Graphite

New

In stock

Smart shoppers OnBuy it!

  • Earn Cashback on every purchase – spend it instantly on your next order
  • Free delivery – on millions of items across the site
  • Customers love us – 136,000 Trustpilot reviews and an 'Excellent' rating

See full product description & details

£199.29
FREE Delivery
1% Earn £1.99 instantly Learn More
Add to Basket

Interest-free payment options available

Sold by Rarewaves
Visit store
66k+ orders

See full product description & details

Delivery: Standard (Free) | Wed 28th Oct - Tue 3rd Nov

Returns: 30 days

180-day payment protection

Add to Basket
£12.99FREE Delivery
£116.23FREE Delivery
£65.24FREE Delivery
Multiple Options Available
£33.15FREE Delivery
£72.95FREE Delivery
£3.21FREE Delivery
£25.98FREE Delivery
£24.00FREE Delivery
£18.88FREE Delivery
£23.86FREE Delivery
£20.16FREE Delivery
£5.99FREE Delivery
 - Refurbished
Refurbished£34.99FREE Delivery
£30.93FREE Delivery
£30.48FREE Delivery
£895.00FREE Delivery
£45.98FREE Delivery
£27.50FREE Delivery
£389.00FREE Delivery
£6.09FREE Delivery
£6.31FREE Delivery
£899.00FREE Delivery
 - Refurbished
Refurbished£194.49FREE Delivery
Description & Details

Logitech 981-001618 Wired Headset with Headband for Calls/Music USB Type-C / USB Type-A Graphite Description

Representation / Realization Product Type: Headset Headset Style: Portable Headband Recommended Use: Calls/Music Headset Type: Binaural Product Color: Graphite Cable Length: 1.9 m Connectivity Connectivity Technology: Wired USB Connectivity: Yes USB Connector: USB Type-C / USB Type-A Headphones/Earphones Ear Coupling: Supra-aural Headphone Frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz Impedance: 36 Ohm Headphone Sensitivity: 97 dB Driver Unit: 4 cm Microphone Microphone Type: Boom Microphone Frequency: 100 - 8000 Hz Noise-Canceling Microphone: Yes Minimum System Requirements Operating System Support: Windows Yes Operating System Support: Mac MacOS Durability Durability Certifications: Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) Weight and Dimensions Width: 183.6 mm Depth: 73 mm Height: 185.2 mm Weight: 223.5 g Packaging Information Package Width: 204 mm Package Depth: 64 mm Package Height: 217 mm Package Weight: 376 g Package Contents Audio Adapters Included: USB Power Adapter Included: No Quick Start Guide: Yes Carrying Case: Yes Batteries Included: No

Details

OPC PTG7HMC
Brand
Codes 5099206133488 (EAN)
Links Logitech Headsets
Logitech
Pioneers in computer peripherals and innovation, Logitech have been supplying consumers with quality technology since the 1980s. Here at OnBuy, you'll find an extensive selection of industry firsts and firm favourites for a user-friendly experience like no other.

Product Data

General Product Information

ColourBlack
External product information

Disclaimer: The information below is provided by various external sources and should be used as a guide only.

Detailed Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight223.5 g
Height185.2 mm
Width183.6 mm
Depth73 mm

Packaging data

Package weight443.4 g
Package depth204 mm
Package height217 mm
Package width64 mm

Other features

Minimum system requirementsRequired: Available USB-C or USB-A port - Windows - macOS - ChromeOS

Packaging content

AC adapter includedNo
Carrying caseYes
Quick start guideYes
Batteries includedNo
Audio adapters includedUSB

Performance

Cable length1.9 m
Product colourGraphite
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleHead-band
Product typeHeadset

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technologyWired
USB connectivityYes
USB connectorUSB Type-C / USB Type-A

Headphones

Headphone frequency20 - 20000 Hz
Headphone sensitivity97 dB
Impedance36 Ω
Driver unit4 cm
Ear couplingSupraaural

Microphone

Microphone frequency100 - 8000 Hz
Microphone typeBoom
Microphone noise-cancelingYes

System requirements

Windows operating systems supportedYes
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS

Sustainability

Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)

Compare Sellers for Logitech 981-001618 Wired Headset with Headband for Calls/Music USB Type-C / USB Type-A Graphite

  • New from £199.29
Seller Ratings Warranty Returns Price Delivery Total Quantity
(3.4k reviews)
-
30 Days
Free Returns No
£199.29
+Free Delivery
Est. Delivery: 28th Oct - 3rd Nov
£199.29
Add To Basket

Earn as you shop with instant Cashback on everything.

No catch, no cost

  • Paid into your OnBuy account
  • Spend it on your next purchase
  • Save it or withdraw it

Become a Cashback VIP

Just 1 purchase unlocks bigger deals & rates

Wait! You've left
something behind

You'll only get instant Cashback at OnBuy! Enter your email below and we'll send you a copy of your basket to save you time later.

By entering your email address, you'll automatically be added to our database, where you can enjoy personalised Cashback offers and early access to our best deals. You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

Before you go...
Remember, you'll only get instant Cashback on everything at OnBuy!

Want access to personalised offers and the highest Cashback rates? Sign up to our emails below.

You can opt out of our emails at any time and we'll never share your details with anyone. Check our Privacy Policy and T&Cs to find out more.

This page has expired.

Please refresh the page to continue shopping.

Refresh and continue